Hugh Mortensen, PWS   President

Hugh Mortensen, PWS

President

Kenny Booth, AICP   Principal, Senior Planner

Kenny Booth, AICP

Principal, Senior Planner

Nell Lund, PWS   Senior Ecologist

Nell Lund, PWS

Senior Ecologist

Dan Nickel, MSc   Vice President

Dan Nickel, MSc

Vice President

Amber Mikluscak, PLA, GISP   Principal, Senior Landscape Architect

Amber Mikluscak, PLA, GISP

Principal, Senior Landscape Architect

Ryan Kahlo, PWS   Senior Ecologist

Ryan Kahlo, PWS

Senior Ecologist

Jenni Creveling, PWS   Principal, Senior Biologist

Jenni Creveling, PWS

Principal, Senior Biologist

Greg Johnston, CFP, EIT, MSc   Senior Fisheries Biologist

Greg Johnston, CFP, EIT, MSc

Senior Fisheries Biologist

Mark Daniels, AICP, MUP   Associate Planner, GIS Specialist

Mark Daniels, AICP, MUP

Associate Planner, GIS Specialist

Clover McIngalls, PWS, MMA   Environmental Planner

Clover McIngalls, PWS, MMA

Environmental Planner

Alex Pittman   Environmental Planner

Alex Pittman

Environmental Planner

Marina French, PLA   Landscape Architect

Marina French, PLA

Landscape Architect

April Mulcahy   Landscape Designer, Ecologist,  ISA Certified Arborist®

April Mulcahy

Landscape Designer, Ecologist,
ISA Certified Arborist®

Amanda Fleischman   Landscape Designer

Amanda Fleischman

Landscape Designer

Pete Heltzel, CFP, WPIT   Fisheries Biologist, Ecologist

Pete Heltzel, CFP, WPIT

Fisheries Biologist, Ecologist

Alex Capron   Environmental Planner, GIS Analyst

Alex Capron

Environmental Planner, GIS Analyst

Mike Thai   Environmental Scientist

Mike Thai

Environmental Scientist

Kyle Braun, PLA   Landscape Architect, ISA Certified Arborist®

Kyle Braun, PLA

Landscape Architect, ISA Certified Arborist®

Roen Hohlfeld   Landscape Designer, Ecologist,  ISA Certified Arborist®

Roen Hohlfeld

Landscape Designer, Ecologist,
ISA Certified Arborist®

Katy Crandall, WPIT   Ecologist, ISA Certified Arborist®

Katy Crandall, WPIT

Ecologist, ISA Certified Arborist®

Logan Dougherty, WPIT   Ecologist

Logan Dougherty, WPIT

Ecologist

Nathan Burroughs   GIS Analyst

Nathan Burroughs

GIS Analyst

Logan McClish, EIT, CESCL   Water Resources Engineer

Logan McClish, EIT, CESCL

Water Resources Engineer

Lucas Vannice, PLA   Landscape Architect, ISA Certified Arborist®

Lucas Vannice, PLA

Landscape Architect, ISA Certified Arborist®

Grayson Morris, SITES AP   Landscape Designer

Grayson Morris, SITES AP

Landscape Designer

Sam Payne, WPIT   Ecologist, ISA Certified Arborist®

Sam Payne, WPIT

Ecologist, ISA Certified Arborist®

Grace Brennan   Ecologist

Grace Brennan

Ecologist

Debra Klein   Accountant

Debra Klein

Accountant

Betsy Mann   Marketing Manager

Betsy Mann

Marketing Manager

Alee McDonald   Marketing Assistant

Alee McDonald

Marketing Assistant